Predict88 Logo

ICC Rankings

Official ICC player and team rankings across all formats

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India333841116
2New Zealand353809109
3South Africa313192103
4Australia292965102
5Pakistan323215100
6Sri Lanka36347096
7England31289893
8Afghanistan28256592
9Bangladesh39325183
10West Indies34262477
11Zimbabwe1594163
12Ireland1681551
13Scotland28126045
14Netherlands30130944
15United States26103540
16Namibia2368530
17Nepal3393928
18Oman2465827
19United Arab Emirates2747318
20Canada221949